News Obituaries Sports 2019 Best of Siloam Springs Opinion Business Religion Football play of the week Special Sections Photos Contact Us Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Siloam Springs football

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Aug. 23^at Pea Ridge%^6 p.m.

Aug. 30^Van Buren^7 p.m.

Sept. 6^Pryor, Okla.^7 p.m.

Sept. 13^at Harrison^7 p.m.

Sept. 27^at Sheridan*7 p.m.

Oct. 4^Benton*^7 p.m.

Oct. 11^at Greenwood*^7 p.m.

Oct. 18^Lake Hamilton*^7 p.m.

Oct. 25^at El Dorado*^7 p.m.

Nov. 1^LR Hall*^7 p.m.

Nov. 8^at Russellville*^7 p.m.

* 6A-West Conference game

% Arkansas Activities Association benefit game

Siloam Springs junior varsity football

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Aug. 26^Rogers Heritage^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 2^Fayetteville^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9^at Rogers Heritage^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 16^at Rogers^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23^Fayetteville^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 30^at Springdale^5:30 p.m.

Oct. 7^Bentonville West^5:30 p.m.

Oct. 14^at Springdale^5:30 p.m.

Oct. 21^at Springdale Har-Ber^5:30 p.m.

Siloam Springs ninth-grade football

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Aug. 20^Pea Ridge%^7:30 p.m.

Aug. 26^Fayetteville White*^7:30 p.m.

Sept. 2^Fayetteville Purple*^7:30 p.m.

Sept. 9^at Rogers Heritage*^7:30 p.m.

Sept. 16^at Rogers*^7:30 p.m.

Sept. 26^Farmington^8 p.m.

Oct. 3^at Springdale Lakeside*^8 p.m.

Oct. 10^Springdale Southwest*^8 p.m.

Oct. 17^at Springdale George*^8 p.m.

Oct. 24^at Springdale Central*^8 p.m.

Nov. 4^Championship Week^7:30 p.m.

* Northwest Arkansas Conference game

% Arkansas Activities Association benefit game

Siloam Springs eighth-grade football

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Sept. 5^Bentonville Washington^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 12^Fayetteville Ramay^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19^at Rogers Elmwood^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 26^Farmington^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3^at Springdale Lakeside^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 10^Springdale Southwest^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 17^at Springdale George^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 24^at Springdale Central^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 31^at Bentonville Lincoln^6:30 p.m.

Nov. 7^Championship Week^6:30 p.m.

Siloam Springs seventh-grade football

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Sept. 5^Bentonville Washington^5 p.m.

Sept. 12^Fayetteville Ramay^5 p.m.

Sept. 19^at Rogers Elmwood^5 p.m.

Sept. 26^Farmington^5 p.m.

Oct. 3^at Springdale Lakeside^5 p.m.

Oct. 10^Springdale Southwest^5 p.m.

Oct. 17^at Springdale George^5 p.m.

Oct. 24^at Springdale Central^5 p.m.

Oct. 31^at Bentonville Lincoln^5 p.m.

Nov. 7^Championship Week^5 p.m.

Siloam Springs volleyball

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Aug. 19^Maroon and Gray^TBA

Aug. 22^at Springdale Har-Ber%^5:30 p.m.

Aug. 26^at Huntsville^6:30 p.m.

Aug. 27^Farmington^6 p.m.

Aug. 29^Bentonville^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3^Harrison^6 p.m.

Sept. 7^at LR Spikefest^TBA

Sept. 9^at Bentonville West^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 10^Beebe*^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 12^at Alma*^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 17^Greenwood*^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 19^at Vilonia*^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23^at Shiloh Christian^6:30 p.m.

Sept. 24^LR Christian*^5:30 p.m.

Sept. 26^Greenbrier*^5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1^at Russellville*^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 3^at Beebe*^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 8^Alma*^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 10^at Greenwood*^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 12^at Conway Tournament^TBA

Oct. 15^Vilonia*^6 p.m.

Oct. 17^at LR Christian*^6 p.m.

Oct. 22^at Greenbrier*^6 p.m.

Oct. 24^Russellville*^6:30 p.m.

Oct. 28-30^5A State Tournament^TBA

Nov. 2^5A State Finals in Hot Springs^TBA

* 5A-West Conference match

% Arkansas Activities Association benefit game

Siloam Springs ninth-grade volleyball

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

Aug. 19^Maroon and Gray^5:30 p.m.

Aug. 26^at Huntsville^5 p.m.

Aug. 27^at Springdale George^7 p.m.

Aug. 29^Bentonville^4:30 p.m.

Sept. 5^Springdale Lakeside^7 p.m.

Sept. 10^at Rogers^5 p.m.

Sept. 12^Rogers Heritage^4:30 p.m.

Sept. 14^at Springdale Spikefest^TBA

Sept. 17^Bentonville West^4:30 p.m.

Sept. 19^at Fayetteville Purple^5 p.m.

Sept. 23^at Shiloh Christian^4:30 p.m.

Sept. 24^Bentonville^4:30 p.m.

Sept. 26^Springdale George^4:30 p.m.

Oct. 1^Fayetteville White^4:30 p.m.

Oct. 3^Springdale Central^4:30 p.m.

Oct. 5^at Alma Tournament^TBA

Oct. 8^at Springdale Lakeside^7 p.m.

Oct. 10^at Fayetteville White^5 p.m.

Oct. 15^at Springdale Southwest^5 p.m.

Oct. 17^at Bentonville West^5 p.m.

Oct. 24^at Rogers Heritage^5 p.m.

Siloam Springs eighth-grade volleyball

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time (B/A)

Aug. 27^Bentonville Washington^4:30/6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3^Springdale Southwest^4:30/6:30 p.m.

Sept. 4^Bentonville Fulbright^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 5^Springdale Lakeside^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9^at Bentonville Lincoln^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10^at Fayetteville Woodland^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 17^at Rogers Oakdale^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23^Rogers Lingle^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 24^Rogers Elmwood^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 30^Springdale George^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1^at Rogers Kirksey^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 7^Springdale Central^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 8^at Springdale Lakeside^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 14^at Fayetteville Ramay^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 15^at Springdale Southwest^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 21^at Rogers Lingle^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Siloam Springs seventh-grade volleyball

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time (B/A)

Aug. 27^Bentonville Washington^4:30/6:30 p.m.

Sept. 3^Springdale Tyson^4:30/6:30 p.m.

Sept. 4^Bentonville Fulbright^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 5^Springdale Sonora^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 9^at Bentonville Lincoln^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 10^at Fayetteville Woodland^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 17^at Rogers Oakdale^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 23^Rogers Lingle^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 24^Rogers Elmwood^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Sept. 30^Springdale Kelly^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 1^at Rogers Kirksey^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 7^Springdale Hellstern^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 8^at Springdale Sonora^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 14^at Fayetteville Ramay^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 15^at Springdale Tyson^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Oct. 21^at Rogers Lingle^4:30/5:30 p.m.

Siloam Springs cross country

2019 schedule

Date^Event^Time

Sept. 7^Fort Smith Invitational^TBA

Sept. 14^Siloam Springs Invitational^9 a.m.

Sept. 21^Be Your Best (N. Little Rock)^9 a.m.

Sept. 28^Berryville Invitational^9:30 a.m.

Oct. 5^Chile Pepper XC Festival^11 a.m.

Oct. 10^Greenwood Invitational^4 p.m.

Oct. 15^Prairie Grove Invitational^9:30 a.m.

Oct. 22^Huntsville Invitational^3:30 p.m.

Oct. 29^5A-West Meet at Vilonia^3:30 p.m.

Nov. 9^5A State Meet^10 a.m.

Nov. 16^Ark.-Okla. All-Star Meet^TBA

Siloam Springs golf

2019 schedule

Date^Opponent^Time

^Location

Aug. 5-6^Ultimate Autogroup Tournament^TBA

^Big Creek Golf and Country Club, Mountain Home

Aug. 12^at Rogers^TBA

^Lost Springs Golf & Athletic Club, Rogers

Aug. 15^at Alma^1 p.m.

^River Valley Golf Course, Alma

Aug. 19^Chambers Bank Red Dog Invitational^9 a.m.

^Springdale Country Club

Aug. 22^at Rogers Heritage^3:30 p.m.

^Prairie Creek Country Club, Rogers

Aug. 26^Alma^3 p.m.

^Siloam Springs Country Club

Aug. 28^Springdale, Greenwood^3 p.m.

^Siloam Springs Country Club

Sept. 4^at Springdale Har-Ber^10 a.m.

^The Creeks Golf & RV Resort, Cave Springs

Sept. 5^at Harrison^1 p.m.

^Harrison Country Club

Sept. 9^Springdale Har-Ber, Rogers Heritage^3 p.m.

^Siloam Springs Country Club

Sept. 12^at Greenwood^10 a.m.

^Ben Geren Golf Course, Fort Smith

Sept. 18^Bentonville West^3 p.m.

^Siloam Springs Country Club

Sept. 19^at Bentonville^3:30 p.m.

^Bella Vista Country Club

Sept. 23^5A-West Conference Tournament^TBA

^Ben Geren Golf Course, Fort Smith

Oct. 1^5A Girls State Tournament^TBA

^Paragould Country Club

Oct. 8^5A Boys State Tournament^TBA

^Glenwood Country Club

Sports on 07/07/2019

Print Headline: Fall sports schedules

Sponsor Content

Comments

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT