Girls Gray
Monday, Nov. 18
G1: Huntsville vs. Fayetteville Woodland*, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Bentonville Fulbright vs. Springdale George#, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Springdale Lakeside vs. Greenwood*, 7 p.m.
G4: Prairie Grove vs. Fayetteville White#, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 20
G5: Winner G1 vs. Winner G3*, 4:30 p.m.
G6: Loser G1 vs. Loser G3#, 4:30 p.m.
G7: Winner G2 vs. Winner G4*, 7 p.m.
G8: Loser G2 vs. Winner G4#, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23
Consolation: Winner G6 vs. Winner G8#, 9:30 a.m.
Championship: Winner G5 vs. Winner G7*, noon
Third place: Loser G5 vs. Loser G7#, 2:30 p.m.
Girls Maroon
Tuesday, Nov. 19
G1: Fort Smith Chaffin vs. Springdale Central*, 4:30 p.m.
G2: Van Buren vs. Rogers#, 4:30 p.m.
G3: Westville, Okla. vs. Siloam Springs*, 7 p.m.
G4: Springdale Southwest vs. Farmington#, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 21
G5: Winner G1 vs. Winner G3*, 4:30 p.m.
G6: Loser G1 vs. Loser G3#, 4:30 p.m.
G7: Winner G2 vs. Winner G4*, 7 p.m.
G8: Loser G2 vs. Loser G4#, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23
Consolation: Winner G6 vs. Winner G8*, 9:30 a.m.
Third place: Loser G5 vs. Loser G7#, noon
Championship: Winner G5 vs. Winner G7*, 2:30 p.m.
* Panther Activity Center
# Panther Den
Boys Gray
Monday, Nov. 18
G1: Huntsville vs. Woodland*, 5:45 p.m.
G2: Bentonville Fulbright vs. Springdale George#, 5:45 p.m.
G3: Springdale Lakeside vs. Greenwood*, 8:15 p.m.
G4: Pea Ridge vs. Fayetteville White#, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Nov. 20
G5: Winner G1 vs. Winner G3*, 5:45 p.m.
G6: Loser G1 vs. Loser G3#, 5:45 p.m.
G7: Winner G2 vs. Winner G4*, 8:15 p.m.
G8: Loser G2 vs. Loser G4#, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23
Consolation: Winner G6 vs. Winner G8#, 10:45 a.m.
Championship: Winner G5 vs. Winner G7*, 1:15 p.m.
Third place: Loser G5 vs. Loser G7#, 3:45 p.m.
Boys Maroon
Tuesday, Nov. 19
G1: Fort Smith Chaffin vs. Springdale Central*, 5:45 p.m.
G2: Van Buren vs. Rogers#, 5:45 p.m.
G3: Westville vs. Siloam Springs*, 8:15 p.m.
G4: Springdale Southwest vs. Farmington#, 8:15 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 21
G5: Winner G1 vs. Winner G3*, 5:45 p.m.
G6: Loser G1 vs. Loser G3#, 5:45 p.m.
G7: Winner G2 vs. Winner G4*, 8:15 p.m.
G8: Loser G2 vs. Loser G4#, 8:15 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 23
Consolation: Winner G6 vs. Winner G8*, 10:45 a.m.
Third place: Loser G5 vs. Loser G7#, 1:15 p.m.
Championship: Winner G5 vs. Winner G7*, 3:45 p.m.
* Panther Activity Center
# Panther Den
Sports on 11/17/2019